Is NUT & FRUIT WITH RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES MIX, NUT & FRUIT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Peanuts, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Sea Salt, Contains Almond, Cashew, Peanut, Walnut , Allergy Information: Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Other Tree Nuts

Check NUT & FRUIT WITH RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES MIX, NUT & FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUT & FRUIT WITH RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES MIX, NUT & FRUIT is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go