Is NUT & GRANOLA MIX, GLAZED WALNUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt coating
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored raisins

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), RICE EXTRACT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED HONEY, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, AND YOGURT CULTURE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES (SLICED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), APPLE CINNAMON GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], CITRIC ACID), DRIED APPLE PIECES (APPLES, SODIUM SULFATE {A PRESERVATIVE}, DUSTED WITH: MALTODEXTRIN, MANNITOL, MODIFIED CELLULOSE.

Check NUT & GRANOLA MIX, GLAZED WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep