Is Nut Harvest Almonds Light Roasted Bag - 2.25 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • made on equipment that makes products containing peanuts
  • expeller-pressed peanut oil

made on equipment that makes products containing peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Expeller-pressed Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Almond , Allergy Information: This Product Is Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Nut Harvest Almonds Light Roasted Bag - 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nut Harvest Almonds Light Roasted Bag - 2.25 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping