Is Nut Harvest Nut & Chocolate Sweet & Salty Peanut, Chocolate, Raisins, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Nut & Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE), VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, PEANUT, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SORBITOL, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CORN SYRUP, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, AND DEXTRIN.
Check Nut Harvest Nut & Chocolate Sweet & Salty Peanut, Chocolate, Raisins, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Nut & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Harvest Nut & Chocolate Sweet & Salty Peanut, Chocolate, Raisins, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Nut & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


