Is Nut Harvest Trail Mix Variety Pack -- 16 Bags Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soybean

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Peanuts, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Sugar, Dried Cranberries, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Peanut, Cashews , Allergy Information: This Product Is Made In Shared Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts, Contains Peanut, Cashews , Allergy Information: Other Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Artificial Color (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Soybean, Sunflower,, Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Sorbitol, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl And Propyl Parabens, Corn Syrup, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Dextrin, Contains Peanut, Almomds, Milk, Soy , Contains Peanut, Soy

Check Nut Harvest Trail Mix Variety Pack -- 16 Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nut Harvest Trail Mix Variety Pack -- 16 Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast