Is Nut Harvest Whole Cashews - Sea Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nut Harvest whole cashews sea salted are a delicious and satisfying snack option. These cashews are available in a variety of flavors, including the popular sea salted flavor. People rave about the freshness and taste of these whole cashews, considering them a great snack choice. Nut Harvest offers a tasty way to stay satisfied while on the go with their nuts, trail mixes, and seeds. Enjoy the convenience and flavor of Nut Harvest whole cashews sea salted as a delightful and wholesome snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil and/or Expeller-Pressed Peanut Oil, and Sea Salt.

Check Nut Harvest Whole Cashews - Sea Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nut Harvest Whole Cashews - Sea Salted is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing