Is Nut House! Granola Co. Harvest Orange Granola, Harvest Orange Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • non-gmo organic gluten-free oats

non-gmo organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, ORANGE OIL, FENNEL SEED, ORANGE PEEL POWDER, KOSHER SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT {FOR FRESHNESS}.

Check Nut House! Granola Co. Harvest Orange Granola, Harvest Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep