Is Nut Meat The Perfectly Natural Ground Meat Substitute Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils, Zucchini, Onion, Walnuts, Olive Oil, Rice Flour, Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Salt, Mustard Seed. Contains: Walnut. Produced In Facility With Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Wheat, Soy And Other Nuts.

Check Nut Meat The Perfectly Natural Ground Meat Substitute against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
GrainyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling