Is Nut mix, cranberry raisin Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed soy bean and/or sunflower seed], salt, modified potato starch, maltodextrin, xanthan gum), raisins coated with less than 1% sunflower and/or canola oil, frosted walnut pieces (walnuts, sugar, seasoning [sugar, salt, modified cornstarch, gum acacia, natural and artificial flavoring {contains cereal with gluten}, propylene glycol, propylene glycol alginate, caramel color], vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], honey, maltodextrin, xanthan gum), dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), roasted salted cashews (cashews, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], sea salt).

Check Nut mix, cranberry raisin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping