Is Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Pumpkin Spice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, autumnal pumpkin-spice flavor with a smooth, velvety mouthfeel that blends readily into hot beverages. Commonly used to enrich coffee, lattes, tea and hot cereals, reviewers note consistent creaminess and a balanced spice profile, while some mention occasional separation in refrigerated storage and variable sweetness perception, reported occasionally by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phospahte, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut).

Check Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking