Is Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Sweet Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains tree nuts
- almonds
- coconuts
- coconut cream
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Erythritol, Coconut Cream, Calcium Phosphate, Inulin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts)
Check Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Sweet Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


