Is Nut Pods Dairy-Free Half & Half Alternative Almond + Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, subtly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency that pours easily. Commonly used to lighten coffee and tea, enrich cereals and sauces, or replace traditional creamer in baking. Customer reviews often cite pleasant taste, good frothing in hot drinks, and reliable texture when mixed, and consistent performance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, COCONUTS).

Check Nut Pods Dairy-Free Half & Half Alternative Almond + Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCookingBaking