Is NUT-RITION SUSTAINING ENERGY MIX, BLUEBERRY NUT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, HONEY PROTEIN CLUSTERS (SOYBEANS, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), ALMONDS, YOGURT COATED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX], CORN SYRUP), BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check NUT-RITION SUSTAINING ENERGY MIX, BLUEBERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT-RITION SUSTAINING ENERGY MIX, BLUEBERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


