Is NUT SAMPLER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts cashews
  • peanuts
  • peanut oil

peanuts cashews

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMOND INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS. MIXED NUT INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT. HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS AND PEANUTS INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, PEANUTS, NUT COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH), HONEY GLAZE (HONEY POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE), COTTONSEED OIL, DEHYDRATED HONEY (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT.

Check NUT SAMPLER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go