Is NUT SAMPLER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • honey roasted cashews
  • peanuts cashews
  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • mixed nut cashews
  • roasted almond almonds

honey roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMOND INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS. MIXED NUT INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT. HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS AND PEANUTS INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, PEANUTS, NUT COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH), HONEY GLAZE (HONEY POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE), COTTONSEED OIL, DEHYDRATED HONEY (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT.

Check NUT SAMPLER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go