Is NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut sugar
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, ALMONDS*, COCONUT*, PEANUTS*, QUINOA*, CASHEWS*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (CACAO NIBS*, COCONUT SUGAR*, CACAO BUTTER*), MAPLE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, CACAO POWDER*, COCONUT SUGAR*, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


