Is Nut & Seed Bar, Dark Chocolate Pretzel Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nuts , seeds (almonds, peanuts, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds), allulose, pretzels (flour [chickpea, rice, cassava], modified food starch, tapioca starch, potato starch, sunflower oil, chickpea protein, salt, non-gmo corn fiber, baking powder, rice syrup, pea fiber, date nectar, yeast), non-gmo soy protein isolate, tapioca fiber, palm kernel , palm oil, alkalized cocoa powder, unsweetened chocolate, lecithin, sea salt, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e) for freshness, monk fruit extract

Check Nut & Seed Bar, Dark Chocolate Pretzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast