Is Nut & Seed Bar, Dark Chocolate Pretzel Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nuts , seeds (almonds, peanuts, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds), allulose, pretzels (flour [chickpea, rice, cassava], modified food starch, tapioca starch, potato starch, sunflower oil, chickpea protein, salt, non-gmo corn fiber, baking powder, rice syrup, pea fiber, date nectar, yeast), non-gmo soy protein isolate, tapioca fiber, palm kernel , palm oil, alkalized cocoa powder, unsweetened chocolate, lecithin, sea salt, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e) for freshness, monk fruit extract

Check Nut & Seed Bar, Dark Chocolate Pretzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast