Is Nut & Seed Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (60%), Golden Syrup, Nuts (10%) (Almonds, Cashew Nuts, Hazelnuts], Sunflower), Vanilla Seasoning (Dextrose, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut, Seeds (3%) [Pumpkin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring).

Check Nut & Seed Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep