Is NUT & SEED SALAD WITH POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE, NUT & SEED WITH POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • walnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPRING MIX, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PEPITA SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS. POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE: FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER.

Check NUT & SEED SALAD WITH POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE, NUT & SEED WITH POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NuttyFruityTangy
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go