Is Nut & Seed Trail Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut nectar

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Nectar, Chocolate Chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Pecans, Dates, Buckwheat, Organic Coconut Oil, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut, Raisin Juice Concentrate (for freshness), Sea Salt, Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract (for freshness)

Check Nut & Seed Trail Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go