Is Nutbar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Lecithins, Flavouring, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Honey, Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Antioxidant, Tocopherol Rich-Extract
Check Nutbar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutbar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


