Is Nutella B-Ready Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hazelnut spread with cocoa (sugar, modified palm oil, hazelnuts, skimmed milk powder, cocoa, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, vanillin), Wheat flour, Baker's yeast, Barley malt extract, Salt, Skimmed milk powder, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin, Wheat proteins, Whey proteins. Contains: Hazelnuts, Wheat, Barley, Milk, Soy. May contain: Rye, Oats.
Check Nutella B-Ready against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella B-Ready in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


