Is Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Filled Biscuits Tube 166g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa 40% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%*), Skimmed Milk Powder (8.7%*), Fat-Reduced Cocoa (7.4%*), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Wheat Flour (32.5%), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cane Sugar (8.5%), Lactose (Milk), Wheat Bran, Milk Powder, Honey, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Malted Barley Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Barley -Maize Malt Extract, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, *On the Whole Product: Hazelnuts 5.2%, Skimmed Milk Powder 3.5%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 3%
Check Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Filled Biscuits Tube 166g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Filled Biscuits Tube 166g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


