Is Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 8
- skim milk powder
- lecithins
8
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
P,sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Flavouring (Vanillin), P, ,P,total Milk Solids: 8,7%, Total Cocoa Solids:7,4%,,/p
Check Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


