Is Nutella & GO! Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Pretzel Sticks, Snack Cup, 1.9 oz Soy Free?

Description
Single-serve cup combines a sweet, creamy spread with crisp dipping sticks, offering a smooth, silky texture contrasted by crunchy snap. Commonly used for lunchboxes, travel, and quick office snacks, reviews note convenient portability and enjoyable sweet‑salty contrast while some mention small portion size relative to expectations in some purchase situations.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin as emulsifier vanillin: an artificial flavor
soy lecithin as emulsifier vanillin: an artificial flavor
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cup combines a sweet, creamy spread with crisp dipping sticks, offering a smooth, silky texture contrasted by crunchy snap. Commonly used for lunchboxes, travel, and quick office snacks, reviews note convenient portability and enjoyable sweet‑salty contrast while some mention small portion size relative to expectations in some purchase situations.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Pretzel Sticks: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malt Extract, Canola Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Baker's Yeast, Sodium Hydroxide As Ph Control Agent
Check Nutella & GO! Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Pretzel Sticks, Snack Cup, 1.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella & GO! Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Pretzel Sticks, Snack Cup, 1.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutella & GO! Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Pretzel Sticks, Snack Cup, 1.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Stick


