Is Nutella & Go! Hazelnut Spread & Breadsticks Hazelnut Jar - 1.8 Oz Egg Free?

Description
Portable single-serve cup pairs a smooth, creamy chocolatey-nutty spread with crisp breadsticks; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dip. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and favored taste, while mentioning occasional sweetness, limited portion size, breadstick breakage, and mixed texture feedback reported in some purchases overall.

Description
Portable single-serve cup pairs a smooth, creamy chocolatey-nutty spread with crisp breadsticks; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dip. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and favored taste, while mentioning occasional sweetness, limited portion size, breadstick breakage, and mixed texture feedback reported in some purchases overall.
Ingredients
Nutella: Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk, Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Natural Flavor*. Breadsticks: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Salt, Malt Extract, Baker's Yeast. *Vanillin Derived Naturally Through Fermentation.
Check Nutella & Go! Hazelnut Spread & Breadsticks Hazelnut Jar - 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella & Go! Hazelnut Spread & Breadsticks Hazelnut Jar - 1.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Stick


