Is Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread | 220g Soy Free?

Description
Silky chocolate-hazelnut spread offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced sweet cocoa flavor often described as rich and indulgent. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, waffles, and as a filling or topping for desserts; reviewers note consistent spreadability, versatility in recipes, and strong appeal to children and sweet-tooth shoppers and families.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky chocolate-hazelnut spread offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced sweet cocoa flavor often described as rich and indulgent. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, waffles, and as a filling or topping for desserts; reviewers note consistent spreadability, versatility in recipes, and strong appeal to children and sweet-tooth shoppers and families.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*), HAZELNUTS (13%), SKIM MILK POWDER (8.7%), FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER (7.4%), EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL MILK SOLIDS: 8.7%. TOTAL COCOA SOLIDS: 7.4%. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil.
Check Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread | 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread | 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread | 220g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


