Is Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Filled Biscuits Tube 166g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- skimmed milk powder 3
- milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- lecithins
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa 40% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%*), Skimmed Milk Powder (8.7%*), Fat-Reduced Cocoa (7.4%*), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Wheat Flour (32.5%), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cane Sugar (8.5%), Lactose (Milk), Wheat Bran, Milk Powder, Honey, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Malted Barley Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Barley -Maize Malt Extract, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, *On the Whole Product: Hazelnuts 5.2%, Skimmed Milk Powder 3.5%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 3%
Check Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Filled Biscuits Tube 166g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Filled Biscuits Tube 166g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


