Is Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Filled Biscuits Tube 166g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • malted barley flour

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa 40% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%*), Skimmed Milk Powder (8.7%*), Fat-Reduced Cocoa (7.4%*), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Wheat Flour (32.5%), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cane Sugar (8.5%), Lactose (Milk), Wheat Bran, Milk Powder, Honey, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Malted Barley Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Barley -Maize Malt Extract, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, *On the Whole Product: Hazelnuts 5.2%, Skimmed Milk Powder 3.5%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 3%

Check Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Filled Biscuits Tube 166g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee