Is Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Spread Soy Free?

Description
Nutella hazelnut chocolate spread is a beloved product that is highly regarded by people. It is commonly used for breakfast and is perfect for spreading on pancakes, waffles, and bread. The smooth and velvety texture of the spread enhances the eating experience, while its amazing taste leaves a lasting impression. Made with hazelnuts, this spread comes in 26.5-ounce jars, providing ample supply for consumers. Nutella serves as both an ingredient and a delectable spread, making it a versatile addition to any pantry. Overall, Nutella is widely recognized as the best and is cherished by many for its delightful qualities.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutella hazelnut chocolate spread is a beloved product that is highly regarded by people. It is commonly used for breakfast and is perfect for spreading on pancakes, waffles, and bread. The smooth and velvety texture of the spread enhances the eating experience, while its amazing taste leaves a lasting impression. Made with hazelnuts, this spread comes in 26.5-ounce jars, providing ample supply for consumers. Nutella serves as both an ingredient and a delectable spread, making it a versatile addition to any pantry. Overall, Nutella is widely recognized as the best and is cherished by many for its delightful qualities.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*), HAZELNUTS (13%), SKIM MILK POWDER (8.7%), FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER (7.4%), EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL MILK SOLIDS: 8.7%. TOTAL COCOA SOLIDS: 7.4%. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil.
Check Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutella Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Spread is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


