Is Nutella Hazelnut Spread, 26.5 Oz, 2 Ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet, rich spread with smooth, creamy consistency and subtle nutty undertones, frequently used on toast, pancakes, fruit, and in baking. Reviewers note consistent spreadability, versatile uses, and family-favorite flavor; common comments praise jar value and taste while occasional complaints mention shipping damage or transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, palm oil, hazelnuts, milk, cocoa, lecithin, vanillin

Check Nutella Hazelnut Spread, 26.5 Oz, 2 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutella Hazelnut Spread, 26.5 Oz, 2 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking