Is Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, chocolatey spread with pronounced nutty undertones and a smooth, creamy consistency that spreads easily and melts slightly at room temperature. Commonly layered on toast, pancakes, fruit, or used as a baking filling and dip. Reviewers praise taste and texture while noting occasional issues with jar size and minor messiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk, Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor. Contains: Tree Nuts (hazelnuts), Milk, Soy.

Check Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping