Is Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, nutty, chocolaty flavor combines with smooth, creamy, spreadable texture; reviewers cite consistent consistency and pronounced sweetness. Common uses include spreading on toast, bagels, pancakes, and fruit, stirring into coffee or yogurt, and incorporating into baking and desserts. Many customers note versatility, popularity with children, and reliable packaging and jars.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, nutty, chocolaty flavor combines with smooth, creamy, spreadable texture; reviewers cite consistent consistency and pronounced sweetness. Common uses include spreading on toast, bagels, pancakes, and fruit, stirring into coffee or yogurt, and incorporating into baking and desserts. Many customers note versatility, popularity with children, and reliable packaging and jars.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk, Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanilla An Artificial Flavor. Contains: Tree Nuts (hazelnuts), Milk, Soy.
Check Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


