Is Nutella Peanut Spread With Cocoa Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • contains peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Cocoa, Hazelnuts, Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin. An Artificial Flavor. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts) and Soy.

Check Nutella Peanut Spread With Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping