Is Nutella Peanut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • contains peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains peanuts, tree nuts
peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Cocoa, Hazelnuts, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts) and Soy.

Check Nutella Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping