Is NUTHEADS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZEL THINS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), FLAT PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITREATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP)

Check NUTHEADS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZEL THINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go