Is Nutilight Hazelnut Spread & Milk Chocolate Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • root fiber

root fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(chicory) Root Fiber *, Sustainable Palm Oil, Hazelnut, Erythritol *, Cocoa Powder, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract*. Contains Hazelnut, Milk. May Contain Dairy, Peanut, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Nutilight Hazelnut Spread & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutilight Hazelnut Spread & Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping