Is Nutilight Sugar-Free Keto-friendly Almond Spread and Dark Chocolate 11 Ounces (Pack of 1) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • pure almond extract
  • hazelnut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory, Root Fiber, Hazelnut, Sustainable Palm Oil, Almond, Erythritol, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract, Pure Almond Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (100% Natural Sweeteners From Plans, Zero Glycemic Index, Chicory Provides A Excellent Source Of Dietary Fiber,)

Check Nutilight Sugar-Free Keto-friendly Almond Spread and Dark Chocolate 11 Ounces (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutilight Sugar-Free Keto-friendly Almond Spread and Dark Chocolate 11 Ounces (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping