Is Nutini Smooth Peanut Butter Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (95%), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (palm), Sugar, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin). Contain Nuts and Milk. It may also contain Soya and Peanuts.

Check Nutini Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping