Is Nutiva Certified Organic, non-GMO, Vegan Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa, Chia and Flaxseed, Classic Chocolate, 13-ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Palm Olein, Hazelnut, Flaxseed Flour, Red Plam Fruit Oil, Inulin, Refined Coconut Oil, Chia Seed Oil, Palm Stearin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut And Hazelnut), May Contain Traces Of Milk Solids, Certified Organic Fair Trade Certified Certified Organic Fair Trade Certified
Check Nutiva Certified Organic, non-GMO, Vegan Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa, Chia and Flaxseed, Classic Chocolate, 13-ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Certified Organic, non-GMO, Vegan Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa, Chia and Flaxseed, Classic Chocolate, 13-ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Nutiva Certified Organic, non-GMO, Vegan Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa, Chia and Flaxseed, Classic Chocolate, 13-ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


