Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Organic Buttery Flavor - 14 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts
  • organic refined expeller-pressed coconut oil

coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Refined Expeller-pressed Coconut Oil, Organic Vegan Buttery Flavor, Organic Unrefined Red Palm Oil (For Color)

Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Organic Buttery Flavor - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Organic Buttery Flavor - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep