Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Refined - 23 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • expeller-pressed coconut oil bottled in a facility that packs peanut oil

expeller-pressed coconut oil bottled in a facility that packs peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic, Refined, Expeller-pressed Coconut Oil Bottled In A Facility That Packs Peanut Oil

Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Refined - 23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Refined - 23 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostGiant EagleWegmansThrive Market

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBaking