Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Virgin - 14 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • bottled in a facility that packs peanut oil

bottled in a facility that packs peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic, Unrefined, Cold-pressed, Virgin Coconut Oil, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Bottled In A Facility That Packs Peanut Oil

Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Virgin - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Virgin - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartHy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Virgin - 14 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful