Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Virgin - 14 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • virgin coconut oil

virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic, Unrefined, Cold-pressed, Virgin Coconut Oil, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Bottled In A Facility That Packs Peanut Oil

Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Virgin - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Virgin - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartHy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Virgin - 14 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful