Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Virgin - 29 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • bottled in a facility that packs peanut oil

bottled in a facility that packs peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic, Unrefined, Cold-pressed, Coconut Oil, Bottled In A Facility That Packs Peanut Oil

Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Virgin - 29 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Virgin - 29 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

KrogerNational NutritionRalphsSafewaySpud CaThrive MarketVitacostWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGrilling