Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality MCT Oil Organic Unflavoured from Coconut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MODIFIED COCONUT OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES).
Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality MCT Oil Organic Unflavoured from Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Nurture Vitality MCT Oil Organic Unflavoured from Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal Prep


