Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality MCT Oil Organic Unflavoured from Coconut Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MODIFIED COCONUT OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES).

Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality MCT Oil Organic Unflavoured from Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal Prep
Vegan? Nutiva Nurture Vitality MCT Oil Organic Unflavoured from Coconut | Spoonful