Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality Mct Protein Plant-Based Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic enzyme blend

organic enzyme blend

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Medium-Chain Triglycerides (from Coconut), Organic Sunflower Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Hemp Seed Protein, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Shitake Mushrooms, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Strawberry), Himalayan Salt, Organic Enzyme Blend, Organic Cinnamon, Bacterial Culture, D-alpha-tocopherol.

Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality Mct Protein Plant-Based Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Nurture Vitality Mct Protein Plant-Based Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go