Is Nutiva O' Coconut Treats Classic -- 0.5 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Fair Trade Orgnaic Desiccated Coconut, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Flour, Sweet Mix (Organic Inulin, Monkfruit), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Coconut Flavor, Himalayan Sea Salt, May Contain Trace: Egg Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Fair Trade Certified, May Contain Trace:
Check Nutiva O' Coconut Treats Classic -- 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva O' Coconut Treats Classic -- 0.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Nutiva O' Coconut Treats Classic -- 0.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


